Pastoral Council

EX- OFFICIO MEMBERS


1. Mar Lawrence Mukkuzhy (President)
2. Very Rev. Fr. Joseph Valiaparambil (Vicar General) 
3. Rev. Fr. Lawrence Poonolil (Chancellor)
4. Rev. Fr. Abraham Patteril (Finance Officer)
5. Rev. Fr. Thomas Kallikat (Judicial Vicar) 
6. Rev. Fr. Joseph Mattam (Director, Jnananilaya)
7. Rev. Fr. Mathew Alappatt (Rector, Minor Seminary)
8. Rev. Fr. Joseph Ayamkudy (Director, DKRDS)
9. Rev. Fr. Thomas Puthiyara (Director, ICYM & Family)
10. Rev. Fr. Joseph Valookaran (Manager, MM Farm)
11. Rev. Fr. Sebastian Chelackappally (Protopresbyter, Mangalore) 
12. Rev. Fr. Devasia Poovathingal        (Protopresbyter, Dharmasthala)
13. Rev. Fr. Varghese Puthiyedath       (Protopresbyter, Jadkal)
14. Rev. Fr. Joseph Kurialassery         (Protopresbyt, Belthangady)
15. Rev. Fr. Thomas Kannamkal         (Protopresbyter, Udane)
16. Rev. Fr. Thomas Parekattil           (Protopresbyter, Thottathady)
17. Rev. Dr.  Mani Veluthedathuparambil (Protopresbyter, Kodagu)

18 Rev. Dr. Kuriakose Vettuvazhy      (Protopresbyter, Kutrupady)

 

Elected Members from Different Foranes:
Belthangady Forane
19. Rev. Fr. Joseph Pampackal, Vicar Moorje.
20. Mr. Antony Thottapally
21. Mr. Thomas Kanichikuzhy
22. Mrs. Sofie Vaipana

Dharmasthala Forane

23. Rev. Fr. Francis Odampally, Kalenja.
24. Mr. Jose Maliekal
25. Mr. Thomas P.J. Puthiyakulangara
26. Mrs. Reji Vattappillil

Jadkal Forane

27.   Rev. Fr. Augustine Pottamkulangara, Mudur
28. Mr. Sebastian Kuriath
29. Mr. Jaison Munjanattu
30. Mrs. Treesa Paul kattatara

Kodagu Forane

31. Rev. Fr.  Sebastian Poovathingal
32. Mr. Saji Vellaparackal
33. Mr. Joseph Maruthamkottil
34. Mrs. Margret Vettiplackal

Kutrupady Forane

35. Rev. Fr. Thomas Panachikal
36.   Mr. Jose Ancheril
37. Mr. Jaimy Attupuram
38. Mrs. Valsamma Puthuparambil

Thotathady Forane

39. Rev. Fr. Mathew Vettamthadathil
40. Mr. Devis Kuttapassery
41. Mr. Baby Kandathikara
42. Mrs. Mercy Paikatt

Udane Forane

43. Rev. Fr. Stephen Jairaj OFM Cap.
44. Mr. Chacko Parackal
45. Mr. Sanil Valadiparambil
46. Mrs.Annamma Alarammel

Mangalore Forane

47. Rev. Fr. Thomas Pullattu

48. Mr. Reji M.A.

49. Mr. Baby Sebastian

50. Mrs. Vincy Antony

Representatives of Religious (Cri) 

51. Rev. Sr. Tissy SABS, Belthangady
52. Rev. Sr. Tom Grace DSHJ, Kankanady

53. Rev. Fr. Alex Ottaplackal CMI
54. Rev. Fr. Jose Vathallor OCD

Representatives- Pious Associations
55. Adv. Seviyar Palely                      : KSMCA
56. Mr. Nibin Thomas                          :  SMYM

57. Mr. Johny Antony                         : St. Vincent De Paul Society

58. Mrs. Beena Betty Nedunilam        : Mathruvedhi

59. Mrs. Shainy Peedikaparambil       : SMWN Member

60. Mr. Varghese Kazhuthadiyil         : Sunday School Staff Rep.   

Nominated Members

61. Rev. Sr. Rose Pulickal SH, Nellyady
62. Rev.  Dr. Sr. Vimal Rose FCC, Belthangady 
63. Rev. Sr. Rose Mary DSH
64. Rev. Sr. Jincy MSMI, Belthangady
65. Rev. Dr. Sr. Anuja SD, Belthangady
66. Mr. Joseph Kotodom, Puttur
67.Adv. Mr. Francis Kanjukaran
68. Mr. George Nandalath
69. Mr. Bitty Nedunilam
70. Mr. Joseph VG., CA

Secretary                     :  Rev. Fr. Joseph Ayamkudy
Joint Secretaries          :  

                                    :  Rev. Dr. Sr. Silvia FCC


News & Events