Pastoral Council

EX- OFFICIO MEMBERS

1. Mar Lawrence Mukkuzhy ( President)
2. V. Rev. Fr. Joseph Valiaparambil (Vicar General) 
3. Rev. Dr. Thomas Kallikat (Chancellor)
4. Rev. Fr. Abraham Patteril (Financa Officer)
5. Rev. Fr.  Kuriakose Vettuvazhy (Judicial Vicar) 
6. Rev. Fr. Joseph Mattam (Director, JN )
7. Rev. Fr. Mathew Alappatt (Rector, MS)
8. Rev. Fr. Joseph Ayamkudy ( Director, DKRDS)
9. Rev. Fr. Thomas Pullattu ( Director, ICYM)
10. Rev. Fr. Rocky Menacherry( Manager, MM Farm)
11. Rev. Fr. Thomas Puthiyara  ( Director,  Family Apostolate) 
12. Rev. Fr. George Muttathupadath  MST (Dharmasthala)
13. Rev. Fr. Devasia Poovathinkal  (Jadkal)
14. Rev. Fr. Joseph Kurialassery   (Belthangady)
15. Rev. Fr. Thomas Kannamkal   (Udane)
16. Rev. Fr. Thomas Parekattil (Kodagu)
17. Rev. Dr.  Mani Veluthedathuparambil (Kutrupady)

ELECTED MEMBERS FROM FORANE
BELTHANGADY


18. Rev. Fr. Joseph Powamkulathil CST, Gerukatte
19. Mr. Biju Thomas Njamatholil, Bajagoli
20. Mr. Joseph Nellamkuzhy, Moorje
21. Mrs. Soosamma Thomas Plathottam, Kankanady

DHARMASTHALA 

22. Rev. Fr. Varghese Puthiyedath, Kalenja
23. Mr. Jose Vernoor, Kalenja 
24. Mr. Robin Odampally, Dharmasthala
25. Mrs. Marykutty Sunny Maniyekunnel, Ujire

JADKAL

26.   Rev. Fr. Devasiya Vadakkeveettil, Mudur
27. Mr. Shaji Payyapallil, Jadkal
28. Mr. Johny Thuruthikara, Hebri
29. Mrs. Leelamma Mathew Vallady, Kundapura

KODAGU

30. Rev. Fr.  Joy Chirackal CMI, Gonikoppal
31. Mr. Mathew Anjilithoppil 
32. Mr. George Kannathumkuzhy, Hanchikad
33. Mrs. Moly Korapally, Siddapura

KUTRUPADY

34. Rev. Fr. Sebastian Punnathanath, Guthigar
35.   Mr. Bitty Nedunilam, Guthigar
36. Mr. Mathew Palakat, Kutrupady
37. Mrs. Valsamma Umbikat, Nettana

THOTATHADY

38. Rev. Fr. Jose Puthettupadavil, Mundaje
39. Mr. Thomas Ayamkudy, Devagiri
40. Mr. Nibin Chakkumkal, Gandibagilu
41. Mrs. Thresiamma Jose Chandrankunnel, Mundaje

UDANE

42. Rev. Fr. Stephen Jairaj OFM Cap.
43. Mr. John Kottayil, Shirady
44. Mr. Mathew Vazhapally, Nellyady
45. Mrs.Elsy Jose Kizhakayil, Nellyady

REPRESENTATIVES OF RELIGIOUS (CRI-BU ) 

46. Rev. Sr. Tissy SABS, Belthangady
47. Rev. Sr. Maria CMC, Dharmasthala
48. Rev. Sr. Tom Grace DSHJ, Kankanady 
49. Rev. Sr. Nancy Puthiakulangara SH, Bajagoli
50. Rev. Sr. Elseena SABS, Gandibagh
51. Rev. Sr. Lucy FCC, Belthangady     

REPRESENTATIVES- PIOUS ASSOCIATIONS

52. Mrs. Shiny Peedikaparambil  ( SMWN Executive member)
53. Mrs. Margret Vettiplakal  (Mathruvedi)
54. Mr. Johny Antony (Vincent De Paul Society)
55. Mr. Pradeep KC, Thottathady  (ICYM)
56. Mr. Varghese Kazhuthadiyil (Catechism)

NOMINATED  MEMBERS

57. Rev. Sr. Ancy Kokkat SH, Nellyady
58. Rev.  Dr. Sr. Silvia FCC, Ujire 
59. Mr. V.G. Joseph, Chikkamagalur
60. Mr. Seviyar Palely, Bangady
61. Rev. Dr. Sr. Anooja SD, Belthangady
62. Mr. Sebastian Kalathukulangara, Udane
63. Mr. P.P. Joseph, Mangalore
64. Mr. Anil Arakal, Belthangady
65. Mr. Joseph Kalapura, Mangalore
66. Rev. Sr. Jincy MSMI, Belthangady

PASTORAL  COUNCIL  

Secretary : Rev. Fr. Joseph Mattam
Joint Secretaries : Mr. Joseph Nellamkuzhy
 
Rev. Dr. Sr. Silvia FCC

News & Events